arrow&v

Football Scholarships

Player
Year
College
Jack Kosick
2020
Penn
Jake Parsons
2020
UC Davis
Mike Walters
2019
UC Davis
Luke Hoggard
2018
Penn
David Atencio
2017
Southern Utah
Griffin O'Connor
2017
Yale
Garret Weichman
2016
Cal Poly SLO
Mike Saffell
2016
UC Berkley
Garrett White
2015
Yale
Jeremy Maxwell:
2013
Weber State
Marcus Epps:
2013
Wyoming
Tico Fuga
2013
BYU
Hunter Kelley
2013
Penn
Tico Fuga
2013
BYU
Elijah Herrera
2012
Southwest Baptist U
Miah Frost
2012
Faukner University
Dylan Luther
2012
UCLA
Alek Torgersen
2012
Penn
Derek Baljeu
2012
UC Davis
Dominic Granado
2011
UC Berkeley
Chase Favreau
2011
San Diego State
Lawrence Schuster
2011
Miss. Valley State
Charles Burks
2010
USC
Davion Orphey
2010
Utah
Josh Frost
2010
Lamar
Kyle Finney
2010
SE Missouri State
Marcus Trujillo
2009
Chapman
Jordan Zumwalt
2009
UCLA
Roman Sapolu
2009
Oregon State
Jeff Trojan
2009
Stanford
Bryce Brantley
2008
Stoneybrook
Will Andrew
2008
USC
Matt Reza
2008
Cal Poly SLO
Eric Smith
2007
Blayne Anderson
2007
Northern Arizona
Mike Bogard
2007
San Diego
Nick Crissman
2007
UCLA
Hunter White
2006
Boise State
Dominique Vinson–
2006
Colorado St.
Martin Coleman
2006
USC
Jimmy Keating
2006
Concord College
Romney Fuga
2005
BYU
Adam Goodman
2004
USC
Josh Gage
2004
Washington
Nick Snowden
2002
Southern Utah
Bubba Reynolds
2002
Humboldt State
Tommy Grady
2002
Oklahoma/Utah
A.J. Martinez
2001
Hawaii
Paul Bartsch
2001
Montana State
Bryan Meers
2001
Charleston Southern
Ryan Keating
2001
Boise State
Marcus McCutcheon
2001
Stanford
Denny Flanagan
2001
Hawaii
Darryl Poston
2000
USC/Utah
Christian Prelle
2000
UC Berkeley
Richard Schwartz
2000
UC Berkeley/ UC Davis
James Furtsch
1998
Coast Guard Academy
Dave Younts
1997
Bethany College
Ryan Tritz
1997
Connecticut
Jeff Grady
1997
Fresno State
Josh Kogler
1997
Brandon Jordan
1997
Buffalo
Mike Buckingham
1996
Reno
Chris Young
1994
Oregon
Bryan LaChapelle
1994
San Diego State
Joe Khamis
1994
Temple
Mike Ogas
1994
Northridge
George Roberts
1992
UC Berkeley
Kyle Murphy
1992
Arizona State
Lucas Bader
1992
UC Davis
Justin Polosky
1991
Tennessee Martin
Mike Cunningham
1990
Weber State
Keith Burke
1990
Montana
Ryan Blanchard
1990
Montana
Kip Winkler
1989
Memphis/Sonoma St
Lawson Mollica
1989
Pittsburg
Rocky Balch
1989
Army
Donnie Smith
1989
Iowa State
Brian Higgins
1989
Penn
Jeff Aselin
1989
Washington
Chris Lippincot
1988
UC Berkeley
Greg Angelovic
1988
Utah State
Jim Warren
1988
Northridge
Brian Ryder
1988
Arizona State
Greg Thurston
1988
Arizona State
Scott Jarrett
1988
Cal Poly SLO
Rob Simpson
1987
UC Santa Barbara
Mark Fely
1987
Pittsburg
Kaleaph Carter
1987
UCLA
Gunner Wolfe
1986
Utah State
Marc Hartman
1986
Northern Arizona
Kevin Fairman
1986
Eastern Michigan
Mike Henderson
1986
New Mexico
Mike Prince
1986
BYU
Doug Blanchard
1986
San Diego State
Mark Fely
1986
Pittsburg
Vince Legaspi
1986
Chico State
Dave Lopez
1985
Univ. of the Pacific
Ken Griggs
1985
Utah
Rick Justice
1985
Weber State
Blake Adams
1985
Univ. of the Pacific
Randy Goens
1985
Long Beach State
Mike Angelovic
1985
Weber State
Eric Wheelright
1984
Utah
Mark Kolinchak
1984
Cal Poly SLO
Brent Reiderich
1984
Univ. of the Pacific
Keith Jarrett
1984
Boise St/Cal Poly SLO
Greg Koperek
1984
Univ. of the Pacific
Ty Thomas
1984
Air Force
Mark Penso
1984
Oregon
Dennis McGowan
1983
Univ. of the Pacific
Rob Phoenice
1983
Nebraska
Brent Adams
1983
Long Beach State
Andy Sinclair
1983
Stanford
Greg Gibson
1983
Tulsa/Long Beach St
Jeff Hipp
1983
Fullerton
Derek Griffiths
1982
Univ. of the Pacific
Don Gibbs
1982
Univ. of the Pacific
Anthony Johann
1982
Iowa State
Rick Zumwalt
1982
Arizona State
Mike Lowen
1982
Army
Mike Powell
1981
Weber State
Troy Richardson
1981
USC
Theo Langford
1981
Northern Arizona
Greg Eskridge
1981
Minnesota
Duane Stan
1981
Oregon State
John Cuviello
1981
Fresno State
Ken Major
1981
Kansas/Rice
Phil Cooper
1981
Weber State
Brett Blanchard
1981
San Diego State
Craig Dumity
1981
Weber State
Joe Zerucha
1981
Northridge
Rick Di Bernardo
1981
Notre Dame
Dave Geroux
1981
Kansas/USC
Eric Ory
1981
Oregon State
John O’Callaghan
1981
San Diego State
Melvin Jackson
1980
UNLV
Dino Bell
1980
Kansas
Mark Long
1980
UC Berkeley
Mike Alexander
1980
Boise State
Greg Stein
1980
San Diego
Mike DiBernardo
1980
Southern Utah
Troy Ory
1980
Long Beach State
Bill Thomas
1980
Air Force
Duaine Jackson
1980
USC
Scott Strosnider
1980
Boise State
Troy Seurer
1980
Kansas
Bryce Malavasi
1980
Kansas
Bill Malavasi
1979
Kansas
Mark Boyer
1979
USC
Frank Seurer
1979
Kansas
Kerwin Bell
1979
Kansas
Mike Vanags
1978
Whittier
Mike Dotterer
1978
Stanford
Steve Davis
1978
UC Berkeley
Bill Herson
1978
Mesa State
Gil Rhoades
1978
Georgia
Bob Dumity
1978
Mesa State
Jeff Hyder
1977
Reno
Don Weisman
1977
New Mexico
Scott Collins
1977
Oregon Tech
Eric Huth
1976
San Diego State
Jim Judd
1976
Whitworth
Randy Schwartz
1976
Whitworth
Randy Holladay
1976
Utah
Steve Rakhshani
1976
Hawaii
Vic Rakhshani
1975
USC
Rick Bashore
1975
UCLA
Steve Hines
1974
San Jose State
Don Schroeder
1974
Idaho State
Jim Balch
1974
Boise State
Rick Purnell
1973
UC Berkeley
Dan McPherson
1973
Kansas State
Mike Bennett
1973
Redlands
Dave White
1973
Oregon State
Jack Clark
1973
UC Berkeley
Mark Wetherbee
1972
Oregon
Bill Ford
1972
Oregon State
Joe Demetakos
1972
Cal Poly SLO
Buff Bogard
1971
Whittier
Bob Graves
1971
Washington
Gary Balch
1971
Long Beach State
Steve Timmerman
1971
Washington State
Rock Whan
1971
Washington State
Mark Harmon
1971
UC Riverside
John Fisher
1970
Arizona State
Craig Mortensen
1970
BYU